I didn't mean it
When I said I didn't love you so
I should have held on tight
I never should've let you go
I didn't know nothing
I was stupid
I was foolish
I was lying to myself
I could not fathomed that I would ever
Be without your love
Never imagined I'd be
Sitting here beside myself

Cause I didn't know you
Cause I didn't know me
But I thought I knew everything
I never felt
The feeling that I'm feeling
Now that I don't
Hear your voice
Or have your touch and kiss your lips
Cause I don't have a choice
Oh What I wouldn't give
To have you lying by my side - right here
Cause baby


When you left
I lost a part of me
It's still so hard to believe
Come back baby please
Cause we belong together

Who else am I gonna lean on
When times get rough
Who's gonna talk to me on the phone
Till the sun comes up
Who's gonna take your place
there ain´t nobody better ,oh baby baby
We belong together

I can't sleep at night
When you're all on my mind
Bobby Womack's on the radio
Singing to me
'If you think you're lonely now'
Wait a minute
This is too deep, too deep
I gotta change the station
So I turn the dial
Trying to catch a break
And then I hear Babyface

I only think of you
And it's breaking my heart
I'm trying to keep it together
But I'm falling apart
I'm feeling all out of my element
I'm throwing things
Crying
Trying to figure out
Where the hell I went wrong
The pain reflected in this song
Ain't even half of what
I'm feeling inside
I need you
Need you back in my life baby

When you left
I lost a part of me
It's still so hard to believe
Come back baby please
Cause we belong together

Who else am I gonna lean on
When times get rough
Who's gonna talk to me on the phone
Till the sun comes up
Who's gonna take your place
There ain't nobody better ,oh baby baby
We belong together baby

When you left
I lost a part of me
It's still so hard to believe
Come back baby please
Cause we belong together

Who am I gonna lean on
When times get rough
Who's gonna talk to me
Till the sun comes up
Who's gonna take your place
There ain't nobody better ,oh baby baby
We belong together
22.11.06 12:00


Our Page

Hey Leute,
das hier is unsere Seite...
Is im Moment noch nich fertig aber wir versuchen dran zu Arbeiten... =)
bis dann

20.10.06 23:47


About us

 

Hey Leute !!!
Hier könnt ihr auch mal etwas über uns erfahren
Wie ihr warscheinlich schon mitbekommen habt sind wir Fans von  Mariah Carey =D
solltet ihr auch Mariah Carey Fans sein, oder auch nicht , dann schreibt doch einfach mal in unser Gästebuch ...
Es wäre nett wenn ihr unsere Homepage an andere (am besten MC Fans) weiter geben würdet  Thx an euch alleeee *g*...

 

Ich mag diese...
Musiker: joa naja also auf jeden fall natürlich Mariah =), dann auch noch Rihanna, Pussycat Dolls und den gazen Kram halt... ;-)
Lieder: hmm... gibt viele, naja zählen wa mal ein paar auf: Also auf jeden fall Never too far, Thank God I found you, dann noch Unfaithful, Sway und noch viiiele mehr
Sendungen: hmm... naja so das Übliche halt z.B. Gilmore Girls und Popstars und sone Sachen...
Filme: hmm gibt auch viele naja also auf jeden Fall Glitter, Freaky Friday und Girls Club =)
Schauspieler: Hilary Duff, Lindsay Lohan und Robin Williams...
Bücher: Naja da haben wa verschiedene also Janine: Sternentänzer und Bücher von Fear Street z.B. Rachsüchtig und Melina: Parvati Tänzerin des Feuers und Schattenspinnerin...
Autoren: Najaa da hat nur Melina einen: Suzanne Fisher Staples
Sportarten: Naja... also reiten und ansonsten is Sport nich so unser Ding =) aber schwimmen macht auch noch Spaß.
Sportler: joa wie gesagt ne... Sport liegt uns nich so *lOol*
Hobbies: Reiten, shoppen, Freunde treffen und telefonieren...

Mehr über mich...

Wenn ich mal groß bin...:
dann ham wa ein Pferd =D

Ich wünsche mir...:
Das meine und Melinas Freundschaft ewig hält!!! luUv ya soO much 10000 kiZzes *best friendz 4ever*

Ich liebe...:
NIEMAND =D

Ich grüße...:
Alle unsere Freunde 1000 kizZes an euch alle!!! LuUv ya!!!

15.10.06 14:17


Euer Link 1
Euer Link 2
3
4
5
6 usw.!
Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de